Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGAsort iconSHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCRC
Landon DonovanM-F2625225691465293343560
David BeckhamM242319857940182825070
Robbie KeaneF28282519169944315342700
Sean FranklinD3433293705174229020
JuninhoM323026667452204227060
Mike MageeF292420785456222041820
Chad BarrettF1876771314267310
Hector JimenezM1513920128396301
Marcelo SarvasM272219512241115749150
Michael StephensM236724023172110
Todd DunivantD2929254422821817320
Adam CristmanF2169012022010
Bryan GaulD1478000142133030
Edson BuddleF1910969313193716900
Jose VillarrealF100122113272010
Omar GonzalezD1413114711103129020
A.J. DeLaGarzaD3030264400104132040
Andrew BoyensD22180000011000
Bill GaudetteGK33270000010010
Brian PerkGK44360000000000
Brian RoweGK000000000000
Bryan JordanD84405000042100
Christian WilhelmssonM54303109286300
Dan KeatM1190000020010
David Junior LopesD17161407001432419241
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves


The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.