Standings

Last Updated: 8/24/16 at 6:48pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC431.652612773927127-1-35-6-4
2New York City FC411.58261178444315-3-56-4-3
3New York Red Bulls371.422610974535109-2-11-7-6
4Philadelphia Union371.42261097454147-3-33-6-4
5Montreal Impact341.36258710393816-3-42-4-6
6D.C. United291.162568112731-45-4-41-4-7
7Orlando City SC281.122557133943-44-2-71-5-6
8New England Revolution261.042561182946-175-4-41-7-4
9Columbus Crew SC230.962449113240-83-2-81-7-3
10Chicago Fire220.962351172532-74-2-51-9-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas451.73261376393459-0-44-7-2
2Colorado Rapids431.792411310272079-0-42-3-6
3Real Salt Lake401.54261187373617-0-54-8-2
4Sporting Kansas City381.412711115323029-4-12-7-4
5LA Galaxy381.582494113824146-0-63-4-5
6Portland Timbers321.232681083739-28-3-20-7-6
7San Jose Earthquakes311.292477102627-16-2-41-5-6
8Seattle Sounders FC301.252491232931-27-5-12-7-2
9Vancouver Whitecaps FC301.152681263443-95-3-53-9-1
10Houston Dynamo2412451092730-34-1-61-9-3