Standings

Last Updated: 7/30/16 at 10:32pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York City FC361.57231076404004-3-56-4-1
2New York Red Bulls311.4122994362888-2-11-7-3
3Philadelphia Union301.4321876353327-1-31-6-3
4Montreal Impact291.4520758353055-2-32-3-5
5Toronto FC271.3520776252324-1-33-6-3
6New England Revolution261.24216782733-65-2-41-5-4
7Orlando City SC231.152045113235-33-0-71-5-4
8D.C. United221.1205871925-64-4-11-4-6
9Columbus Crew SC190.952037102632-63-1-70-6-3
10Chicago Fire170.891941051725-84-2-30-8-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas411.78231265353148-0-34-6-2
2Colorado Rapids381.81211038241958-0-32-3-5
3LA Galaxy351.75209383419156-0-43-3-4
4Sporting Kansas City311.35239104272527-4-12-6-3
5Real Salt Lake311.48218673031-15-0-53-6-2
6Vancouver Whitecaps FC301.36228863335-25-2-53-6-1
7Portland Timbers291.3222778333307-3-20-4-6
8San Jose Earthquakes261.3206682223-16-1-30-5-5
9Seattle Sounders FC2012061222027-75-5-01-7-2
10Houston Dynamo190.95204972326-34-1-40-8-3