Statistics

PlayerPOSsort iconGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCRC
Landon DonovanM-F2625225691465293343560
Christian WilhelmssonM54303109286300
Dan KeatM1190000020010
David BeckhamM242319857940182825070
Hector JimenezM1513920128396301
JuninhoM323026667452204227060
Kenney WalkerM1145000010000
Kyle NakazawaM52193003130000
Marcelo SarvasM272219512241115749150
Michael StephensM236724023172110
Paolo CardozoM1171002023000
Rafael GarciaM105000000000
Bill GaudetteGK33270000010010
Brian PerkGK44360000000000
Brian RoweGK000000000000
Josh SaundersGK27272430000011010
Adam CristmanF2169012022010
Chad BarrettF1876771314267310
Edson BuddleF1910969313193716900
Jack McBeanF108000012000
Jose VillarrealF100122113272010
Mike MageeF292420785456222041820
Pat NoonanF101174103221100
Robbie KeaneF28282519169944315342700
A.J. DeLaGarzaD3030264400104132040
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, OFF: Offsides, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves


The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.