Broadcast Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

VENUE

TIME (PT)

TV

Sunday

March 4

Portland Timbers

StubHub Center

7:00 p.m.

FS1

Sunday

March 11

NYCFC

Yankee Stadium

2:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

March 24

Vancouver Whitecaps FC

BC Place

7:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

March 31

LAFC

StubHub Center

12:00 p.m.

FOX

Sunday

April 8

Sporting Kansas City

StubHub Center

6:00 p.m.

FS1

Saturday

April 14

Chicago Fire

Toyota Park

12:30 p.m.

UNIV

Saturday

April 21

Atlanta United FC

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

April 28

New York Red Bulls

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

May 5

Houston Dynamo

BBVA Compass Stadium

5:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

May 12

FC Dallas

Toyota Stadium

12:30 p.m.

Univision

Monday

May 21

Montreal Impact

Saputo Stadium

12:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Friday

May 25

San Jose Earthquakes

StubHub Center

8:00 p.m.

UniMas

Wednesday

May 30

FC Dallas

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

June 2

Portland Timbers

Providence Park

2:00 p.m.

ESPN2

Saturday

Jun 9

Real Salt Lake

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

June 30

San Jose Earthquakes

Stanford Stadium

7:00 p.m.

UniMas

Wednesday

July 4

D.C. United

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

July 7

Columbus Crew SC

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

July 14

New England Revolution

Gillette Stadium

4:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

July 21

Philadelphia Union

Talen Energy Stadium

4:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Thursday

July 26

LAFC

Banc of California Stadium

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

Sunday

July 29

Orlando City SC

StubHub Center

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Saturday

August 4

Colorado Rapids

Dick’s Sporting Goods Park

6:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

August 11

Minnesota United FC

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD​

Tuesday

August 14

Colorado Rapids

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

SSN/SD​

Saturday

August 18

Seattle Sounders FC

CenturyLink Field

1:00 p.m.

ESPN

Friday

August 24

LAFC

StubHub Center

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

Saturday

September 1

Real Salt Lake

Rio Tinto Stadium

7:00 p.m.

SSN/SD

Saturday

September 15

Toronto FC

BMO Field

4:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Sunday

September 23

Seattle Sounders FC

StubHub Center

4:00 p.m.

FS1

Saturday

September 29

Vancouver Whitecaps FC

StubHub Center

7:00 p.m.

SSN/SD​

Saturday

October 6

Sporting Kansas City

Children’s Mercy Park

5:30 p.m.

SSN/SD

Sunday

October 21

Minnesota United FC

TCF Bank Stadium

TBA

SSN/SD

Sunday

October 28

Houston Dynamo

StubHub Center

1:30 p.m.

SSN/SD​

*UNIV: Univision

*SSN/SD: Spectrum SportsNet/Spectrum Deportes