Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Ashley ColeD1716145406622019062
Perry KitchenM19191663021123410060
Romain AlessandriniM151411185340142122440
Michael CianiD141311350040193130
Jorgen SkjelvikD191917100241247130
Jonathan dos SantosM1098021263711020
Zlatan IbrahimovicF1411973113502315141321
Ola KamaraF1615134070351416251620
João PedroM3185000041010
Bradford Jamieson IVF32162001072010
Baggio HusidicM61185011031010
Giovani dos SantosM864972113546210
Servando CarrascoM95505022052010
Rolf FeltscherD776300140106010
Daniel SteresD117646011051010
Emmanuel BoatengM166663158175410
Chris PontiusM1810952542171717210
Sebastian LletgetM151299911145815110
Hugo ArellanoD000000000000
Efrain AlvarezM000000000000
Sheanon WilliamsD-M3027000000000
Ariel LassiterF4175002013000
Emrah KlimentaD22156000011000
Tomas Hilliard-ArceD43259001140000
Dave RomneyD13111005125130000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.