Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Romain AlessandriniM2623192011963243532770
Perry KitchenM31272339021324817070
Ashley ColeD313026871101552833272
Rolf FeltscherD1515129513722410160
Jorgen SkjelvikD3229258502414614160
Michael CianiD2119164710512810150
Zlatan IbrahimovicF2724214322101164936342751
Servando CarrascoM191010010263156030
Chris PontiusM26151485562682125230
Jonathan dos SantosM23221909281152632030
Dave RomneyD282623541383133030
Giovani dos SantosM141082332259912220
Emmanuel BoatengM27121188251741311420
Daniel SteresD201413220130137220
Sebastian LletgetM28211885323091728220
Ola KamaraF31302689143673126462720
João PedroM3185000041010
Baggio HusidicM71206011031010
Bradford Jamieson IVF632710010103110
Efrain AlvarezM000000000000
Hugo ArellanoD000000000000
Ariel LassiterF7194006313100
Sheanon WilliamsD-M81153000011000
Emrah KlimentaD22156000011000
Tomas Hilliard-ArceD54304001150100
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.