Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Romain AlessandriniM442841010547120
Jonathan dos SantosM44360114254020
Ashley ColeD66535021186021
Perry KitchenM776300020152020
Michael CianiD22134000031010
Zlatan IbrahimovicF422173011841310
Servando CarrascoM52233012031010
Daniel SteresD65487011031010
Jorgen SkjelvikD77630003193010
Rolf FeltscherD776300140106010
Efrain AlvarezM000000000000
Hugo ArellanoD000000000000
Bradford Jamieson IVF000000000000
Emrah KlimentaD000000000000
João PedroM101000000000
Ariel LassiterF1165002013000
Tomas Hilliard-ArceD1190000010000
Baggio HusidicM41103010010000
Dave RomneyD31109001020000
Giovani dos SantosF32141004102100
Chris PontiusF62261106368100
Sebastian LletgetM75421106217100
Emmanuel BoatengM65424026033400
Ola KamaraF6654010145612700
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.