Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Perry KitchenM30272338021324817070
Ashley ColeD29282507181552729272
Rolf FeltscherD131311371272218060
Romain AlessandriniM2421174210760223229660
Jorgen SkjelvikD3129258302414614160
Michael CianiD2119164710512810150
Zlatan IbrahimovicF252219632191104633312451
Servando CarrascoM191010010263156030
Chris PontiusM26151485562682125230
Jonathan dos SantosM2120172927942130030
Dave RomneyD262421741383132030
Giovani dos SantosM131080932248912220
Emmanuel BoatengM2510102225132128420
Daniel SteresD181211420120117120
Sebastian LletgetM26191705312891522220
Ola KamaraF29282510113592625462620
João PedroM3185000041010
Baggio HusidicM71206011031010
Bradford Jamieson IVF632710010103110
Efrain AlvarezM000000000000
Hugo ArellanoD000000000000
Ariel LassiterF7194006313100
Sheanon WilliamsD-M71131000001000
Emrah KlimentaD22156000011000
Tomas Hilliard-ArceD54304001150100
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.